4-H Projects
All Other Basic Crafts:
Beginner, Grades 3-5
Aubrey Kunz – Blue, Champion
Isabella Scudder – Blue, Reserve Champion
Sage Asher – Blue
Grace Lagneau – Blue
Peyton Land – Blue
Intermediate, Grades 6-8
Kambree Stelton – Blue, Champion
Makayla Tebbe – Blue, Reserve Champion
Chloe Kramer – Blue
Hope Lagneau – Blue
Olivia Schwering – Blue
Clare Weber – Blue
Advanced, Grades 9-12
Olivia Reisman – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion, State Fair
Lily Hellmich – Blue, Reserve Champion
Hannah Fuel – Blue
Mackenzie Schwering – Blue
Ceramics:
Grades 3-5
Caitlin Bedel – Blue, Honor
Hensleigh Bedel – Blue, Honor
Maddalyn Bedel – Blue, Honor
Julia Schneider – Blue, Honor
Victoria Koors – Blue, Reserve Champion
Rilynn Bedel – Blue
Kenzi Froehling – Blue
Payton Koors – Blue
Noah French – Red
Isabella Scudder – Red
Leo Spreckelson – Red
Caroline Thomas – Red
Grades 6-8
Halle Spillman – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Olivia French – Blue, Champion
Page 15 – 4-H Projects
Rylee O’Mara – Blue, Reserve Champion
Sophia French – Blue
Taytum Froehling – Blue
Chloe Kramer – Blue
Landen Fuel – Red
Kelsey Walterman – Red
Grades 9-12
Kate Hamilton – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion, State Fair
Addilyn Froehling – Blue, Honor
Alexandra Nobbe – Blue, Honor
Jonathan Spreckelson – Blue, Honor
Averi Helms – Blue, Reserve Champion
Kaeli Gindling – Blue
Hannah Fuel – Red
Collections:
Grades 3-5
Zander Dillon – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Silas Barnes – Blue, Reserve Champion
Elyssa Craycraft – Blue
Grace Lagneau – Blue
Joas Sweet – Blue
Grades 6-8
Rylan Kraushar – Blue, Champion
Hope Lagneau – Blue, Reserve Champion
Liam Berkemeier – Blue
Ezekiel Dillon – Blue
Carson Downey – Blue
Landen Fuel – Blue
William Jones – Blue
Chloe Kramer – Blue
Grades 9-12
Kaylee Smith – Blue, Honor, Champion, Grand Champion
Gabriel Barnes – Blue, Honor, Reserve Champion
Hannah Fuel – Blue
Page 16 – 4-H Projects
Crops – Corn:
Corn, Grades 3-5
Baylor Brewsaugh – Blue, Champion
Henry Dwenger – Blue, Reserve Champion
Jack Dwenger – Blue
Corn, Grades 6-8
Kenlee Gault – Blue, Champion
Chloe Kramer – Blue, Reserve Champion
Tensley Brewsaugh – Blue
Landen Fuel – Blue
Corn, Grades 9-12
Caaden Gault – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Brady Mauer – Blue, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Elizabeth Bennett – Blue
Maddie Brewsaugh – Blue
Isaac Geis – Blue
Brooklyn Mauer – Blue
Grain-Corn, Grades 3-5
Jack Dwenger – Blue, Champion
Henry Dwenger – Blue, Reserve Champion
Grain -Corn, Grades 6-8
Landen Fuel – Blue, Champion
Chloe Kramer – Blue, Reserve Champion
Grain-Corn, Grades 9-12
Brooklyn Mauer – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Brady Mauer – Blue, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Crops – Soybeans:
Grain-Soybeans, Grades 6-8
Chloe Kramer – Blue, Champion
Landen Fuel – Blue, Reserve Champion
Grain-Soybeans, Grades 9-12
Brady Mauer – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Brooklyn Mauer – Blue, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Page 17 – 4-H Projects
Soybeans, Grades 3-5
Baylor Brewsaugh – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Henry Dwenger – Blue, Reserve Champion
Jack Dwenger – Blue
Soybeans, Grades 6-8
Tensley Brewsaugh – Blue, Champion
Landen Fuel – Blue, Reserve Champion
Chloe Kramer – Blue
Soybeans, Grades 9-12
Brady Mauer – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Brooklyn Mauer – Blue, Honor
Maddie Brewsaugh – Blue, Reserve Champion
Isaac Geis – Blue
Crops – Hay:
Crops-Hay, Grades 3-5
William White – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Chase Moeller – Blue, Reserve Champion
Crops-Hay, Grades 6-8
Jayden Lawrence – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Chloe Kramer – Blue, Reserve Champion
Crops – Wheat:
Crops-Wheat, Grades 3-5
Evan Koors – Blue, Champion
Crops-Wheat, Grades 6-8
Chloe Kramer – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Crops-Wheat, Grades 9-12
Brooklyn Mauer – Blue, Reserve Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Brady Mauer – Blue, Champion
Fairy Garden:
Grades 3-5
Nolan Clark – Blue, Honor
Chase Moeller – Blue, Honor
Briztol Ruggles – Blue, Honor
Caroline Harrison – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion, State Fair
Emily Stier – Blue, Reserve Champion
Nora O’Mara – Blue
Page 18 – 4-H Projects
Emma Weber – Blue
Alice Fromer – Red
Kinley Jones – Red
Grace Lagneau – Red
Rosemary Schwering – Red
Grade 6-8
Norah Amberger – Blue, Champion
Jessie Biltz – Blue, Reserve Champion
Tessa Moeller – Blue
Melissa Redd – Blue
Olivia Schwering – Blue
Kambree Stelton – Blue
Hope Lagneau – Red
Grade 9-12
Kiley Best – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion, State Fair
Alexis Dale – Blue, Honor
Raygan Harrison – Blue, Reserve Champion
Mackenzie Schwering – Blue
Harmony Lagneau – Red
Gift Wrapping:
Grades 3-5
Briztol Ruggles – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Grades 9-12
Mary Schwering – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Latchhook:
Grades 3-5
Claire Mang – Blue, Reserve Champion
Grades 6-8
Chloe Somers – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Chloe Kramer – Blue, Reserve Champion
Grades 9-12
Taylor Somers – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion, State Fair
Recycling:
Grades 6-8
Chloe Kramer – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Page 19 – 4-H Projects
Grades 9-12
Ella Kunz – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Scrapbooking:
Grades 3-5
Claire Grote – Blue, Champion
Ava Jolee Hackman – Blue, Reserve Champion
Leighton Hostkoetter – Blue
Emery Morris – Blue
Grades 6-8
Jenna Meyer – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Hadley Meyer – Blue, Reserve Champion
Sophia French – Blue
Grades 9-12
Makayla Somers – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion, Honor
Kendall Hostkoetter – Blue, Reserve Champion
Elizabeth Bennett – Blue
Ellie Grote – Blue
Anna Marie Hackman – Blue
Harmony Lagneau – Blue
Sports:
Grades 6-8
Jayden Lawrence – Blue, Champion, Honor, Grand Champion
Liam Berkemeier – Blue, Honor
Mason Lawrence – Blue, Reserve Champion, Honor, Reserve Grand Champion
Grades 9-12
Makayla Somers – Blue, Champion, Honor
Wearable Arts:
Grades 3-5
Briztol Ruggles – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Camilla Gault – Blue, Reserve Champion
Grades 6-8
Marlee Litmer – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Chloe Kramer – Blue, Reserve Champion
Welding:
Page 20 – 4-H Projects
Grade 9
Nicholas Nobbe – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Hannah Fuel – Blue, Reserve Champion
Grade 11
Wyatt Shreve – Blue, Champion
Grade 12
Lane Schoettmer – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Fashion Revue – Consumer Clothing & Sewing:
Beginner
Payton Koors – Blue, Champion
Victoria Koors – Blue, Champion
Advanced
Hannah Fuel – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Sewing Junior-Grade 3
Claire Mang – Blue, Reserve Champion
Sewing Junior-Grade 4
Rylee O’Mara – Blue, Champion
Sawyer Smoot – Blue, Reserve Champion
Sewing Junior-Grade 5
Caroline Schutte – Blue, Champion
Jada Thomas – Blue, Reserve Champion
Sewing Junior-Grade 6
Kalleigh Morrow – Blue, Champion
Dog:
Kambree Stelton – Class 1A Obedience – Blue
Kambree Stelton – Intermediate A Agility – Blue
Kambree Stelton – Senior (Gr.9-12) Showmanship – Blue
Jessa Wagner – Class 4B Obedience – Blue
Jessa Wagner – Senior (Gr. 9-12) Showmanship – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Jessa Wagner – Excellence Agility – Blue
Garden (all Garden Exhibits are eligible to go to State Fair)
Garden Collection, 5-Plate
Ava Hatton – Blue, Champion, Reserve Grand Champion
Macy Kinker – Blue, Champion, Grand Champion
Garden Collection, 3-Plate
Chase Moeller – Blue, Champion
Garden Education, Level B
Tori Meyer – Blue, Champion
Page 21 – 4-H Projects
Herb – Basil
Jessie Biltz – Blue, Champion
Miles Gill – Blue, Champion
Herb – Parsley
Lydia Rennekamp – Blue, Reserve Champion
Herb – Rosemary
Lydia Rennekamp – Blue
Red Potato
Chase Moeller – Blue
Potato, White, long type
Chase Moeller – Blue
Single Vegetable-Beans
Kiersten Kreuzman – Blue, Champion
Jack Dwenger – Blue, Reserve Champion
Ava Hatton – Blue, Reserve Champion
Henry Dwenger – Blue
Adyline Kreuzman – Blue
Single Vegetable – Broccoli
Macy Kinker – Blue, Champion,
Single Vegetable – Corn
Chase Moeller – Blue
Single Vegetable – Cucumbers, dill pickling
Macy Kinker – Blue
Single Vegetable – Cucumbers, sliding with seeds
Chase Moeller – Blue
Single Vegetable – Kale
Lydia Rennekamp – Blue, Reserve Champion
Single Vegetable – Peas
Jada Gault – Blue, Champion
Single Vegetable – Peppers, bell type
Macy Kinker – Blue
Single Vegetable – Peppers, Banana
Henry Dwenger – Blue
Jack Dwenger – Blue
Macy Kinker – Blue
Chase Moeller – Blue
Single Vegetable – Peppers, Jalapeno type
Macy Kinker – Blue
Chase Moeller – Blue
Single Vegetable – Squash
Macy Kinker – Blue
Single Vegetable – Squash, zucchini
Ava Hatton – Blue, Champion
Chase Moeller – Blue, Reserve Champion
Page 22 – 4-H Projects
Macy Kinker – Blue
Tomato Plate – Tomatoes, Roma or pasta
Chase Moeller – Blue